Home All Over India IBPS Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 12075 Clerk Posts

IBPS Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 12075 Clerk Posts

3

IBPS recruitment 2019 – Institute of Banking Personnel Selection recruiting 12075 candidates to fill their Clerk job in All Over India. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest IBPS job notification 2019 fully, Before applying to this job.  Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) career is comes under the Government job. This is the best opportunity for the job hunters who are looking for the Career in IBPS. Institute of Banking Personnel Selection organization job applications are collected by online mode, through https://www.ibps.in/crp-clerical-cadre-ix/.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Clerk Recruitment 2019

IBPS inviting the Clerk job online applications from 17.09.2019 to 09.10.2019. The interested and eligible candidates can able to apply for this job easily. Do not miss the wonderful career opportunity in Institute of Banking Personnel Selection. The detailed information on IBPS latest job notification 2019 has been given below. The job hunters are requested to read below the IBPS job selection process, eligibility, salary, age limit and applications fee in our Tamilan Jobs website. Aspirants stay tuned in this page for upcoming changes in IBPS Clerk job 2019. For more accurate information on this IBPS job notification, check their official website https://www.ibps.in/crp-clerical-cadre-ix/.

IBPS

IBPS Recruitment 2019 Notification Highlights

OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Starting Date17.09.2019
Job typeCentral Government Jobs
Bank Jobs
Job LocationAll Over India
Vacancies12075
Apply modeOnline
Official Websitehttps://www.ibps.in/crp-clerical-cadre-ix/
Last Date09.10.2019

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Job Vacancy Details

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment. They give huge surprise to the candidates. They invites 12075 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details by below.

Total Vacancies: 12075

IBPS Recruitment 2019 Detailed Vacancies

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection requires following posts to fill their vacancies. Check the latest job vacancy details below IBPS 2019.

SateSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Uttar Pradesh24893111175181203
Uttrakhand221141070117
Rajasthan54535930129325
Madhya Pradesh661044641183440
Bihar4225926165295
Chandigarh801234164
Chhattisgarh185371482174
Jharkhand113191278141
Haryana5308929157328
Delhi784013649222525
West Bengal1983917680354847
Gujatat448513257282600
Goa161254367
Himachal Pradesh324261057129
Jammu & Kashmir83924163
Daman & Diu000022
Karnataka1466024892407953
Kerala3619433185349
Lakshadeep000011
Dadar & Nagar Haveli000044
Maharashtra126852511236721257
Manipur0200911
Meghalaya020057
Mizoram020079
Nagaland01001011
Odisha55925138181417
Puducherry401032744
Punjab173013560266634
Assam925411599189
Sikkim14411323
Tamil Naidu259143491326251379
Telangana983916158256612
Tripura912042853
Andhra Pradesh1256119875318777
Arunachal Pradesh01001011
Total12075

IBPS 12075 Clerk Eligibility Details

As per the recent Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) notification 2019, the eligibility details for the Clerk job has given below. Its is very important to check you qualification for this opportunity. If you have less qualification, you may not able to apply for this career. Here below you can find age limit and educational qualification required for IBPS Clerk job 2019.

IBPS Notification 2019 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) job opportunities.

A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.
The candidate must possess valid Mark-sheet / Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he / she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online. Computer Literacy: Operating and working knowledge in computer systems is mandatory i.e. candidates should have Certificate/Diploma/Degree in computer operations/Language/ should have studied Computer / Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/College/Institute.
Proficiency in the Official Language of the State/UT (candidates should know how to read/ write and speak the Official Language of the State/UT) for which vacancies a candidate wishes to apply is preferable.

IBPS Clerk Age limit

To apply Institute of Banking Personnel Selection job, the candidates required to attain following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. check the age limit details below.

Minimum: 20 years Maximum: 28 years i.e. A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.09.1991 and not later than 01.09.1999 (both dates inclusive)

Age Relaxations
  • SC/ST: 5 Yrs
  • OBC: 3 Yrs
  • Persons with Disabilities: 10 Yrs
  • SC/ST PWD: 15 Yrs
  • OBC PWD: 13 Yrs

For more reference kindly check the IBPS official notification 2019.

IBPS Application fees, Exam fees, Salary & Selection Process

Application Fees

To apply for the 12075 Clerk job in Institute of Banking Personnel Selection the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. The payment mode may be both online/offline. Here below the caste wise application fee payment details are given below.

  • For SC/ST/PWBD/EXSM Candidates – Rs.100/-
  • For SC/ST/PWBD/EXSM Candidates – Rs.600/-
  • For All Others – Rs.600/-

Note: The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets by providing information as asked on the screen

Salary details

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) 12075 Clerk Job salary details has been given below. The candidates can check various salary information below.

There are no mention salary details

Selection Process

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) may follow the following process to select the candidates. For Accurate information check the official website.

  1. Written exam
  2. Personal Interview
  3. Document Verification

How to apply for Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)  Recruitment for Clerk Job?

Step 1: Visit IBPS official website – https://www.ibps.in/crp-clerical-cadre-ix/

Step 2: Search for Clerk notification link in careers/ Advertisements/ News page.

Step 3: Download or view the official notification in their official website itself.

Step 4: Check and verify your eligibility to IBPS Recruitment 2019. If you are not eligible for the job notification, ignore and leave space for others.

Step 5: Go through online application link “Apply Now”

Step 6: Create your registration on IBPS and Fill all correct details.

Step 7: Apply for the 12075 Clerk job by clicking apply button

Step 8: Upload your scanned copy of photo and signature to their application form

Step 9: Ensure the given details are correct and accurate.

Step 10: Submit the application

Step 11: Make the payment, if IBPS asks. Others wise ignore this step

Step 12: Take print your application form for future use.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Important dates for Clerk Vacancies

The following important dates need to be remembered by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) candidates.

On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates17.09.2019 to 09.10.2019
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online)17.09.2019 to 09.10.2019
Download of call letters for Pre- Exam TrainingNovember 2019
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training25.11.2019 to 30.11.2019
Download of call letters for Online examination – PreliminaryNovember 2019
Online Examination – Preliminary07.12.2019, 08.12.2019, 14.12.2019 & 21.12.2019
Result of Online exam – PreliminaryDecember 2019/ January 2020
Download of Call letter for Online exam – MainJanuary 2020
Online Examination – Main19.01.2020
Provisional AllotmentApril 2020

Download Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) official Notification 2019 and Online Apply

IBPS Notification 2019: click here!

IBPS Recruitment Apply Online: Click here!

3 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here