Home Jobs By Qualification 10th Jobs North East Frontier Railway Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 2590 Apprentices Posts

North East Frontier Railway Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 2590 Apprentices Posts

0

North East Frontier Railway recruitment 2019 – North East Frontier Railway recruiting 2590 candidates to fill their Apprentices job in Guwahati Assam. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest North East Frontier Railway job recruitment 2019 fully, Before applying to this job.  North East Frontier Railway career is comes under the Government job. This is the best opportunity for the job hunters who are looking for the Career in North East Frontier Railway. North East Frontier Railway organization job applications are collected by offline mode only.

North East Frontier Railway Apprentices Recruitment 2019

North East Frontier Railway inviting the Apprentices job offline applications from 18.09.2019 to 31.10.2019. The interested and eligible candidates can able to apply for this job easily. Do not miss the wonderful career opportunity in North East Frontier Railway. The detailed information on North East Frontier Railway latest job notification 2019 has been given below. The job hunters are requested to read below the North East Frontier Railway job selection process, eligibility, salary, age limit and applications fee in our Tamilan Jobs website. Aspirants stay tuned in this page for upcoming changes in North East Frontier Railway Apprentices job 2019. For more accurate information on this North East Frontier Railway job notification, check their official website https://nfr.indianrailways.gov.in/.

North East Frontier Railway Recruitment 2019 Notification Highlights

OrganizationNorth East Frontier Railway
Starting Date18.09.2019
Job typeCentral Government Jobs
Job LocationGuwahati Assam
Vacancies2590
Apply modeOffline (By Post)
Official Websitehttps://nfr.indianrailways.gov.in/
Last Date31.10.2019

North East Frontier Railway Job Vacancy Details

North East Frontier Railway has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment. They give huge surprise to the candidates. They invites 2590 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details by below.

Total Vacancies: 2590

North East Frontier Railway Recruitment 2019 Detailed Vacancies

North East Frontier Railway requires following posts to fill their vacancies. Check the latest job vacancy details below North East Frontier Railway 2019.

DivisionDepartmentTradesTotalUROBCSCST
(APDJ)MECHWelder1413000001
Fitter3318100005
Electrician1509040002
Refrigerator and AC Mechanic1106030101
ElectricalElectrician9054230508
Lineman2815080302
S& TInformation & Communication Technology System Maintance4925140604
EnggCarpenter4222120503
Mason8543231306
Painter7035191105
Sub Total4172401164437
(RNY)Mech

Mech

Electrical

S&T

S & T Work Shop

Engg

Mech

Welder2010040402
Fitter5533061402
Electrician1202050302
Electrician658121500
Lineman2513050502
Information & Communication Technology System Maintance3921090702
Mason11257311707
Sub Total328174726517
LMGMachinist2213060300
Welder3722070503
Fitter240132573615
Diesel Mech2920000900
Electrician14070382111
Refrigerator and AC Mechanic3116070503
Electrician2917090300
Lineman2011040302
Information & Communication Technology System Maintance8345211106
Fitter3216090502
Machinist3216090502
Electrician3216090502
Welder3216090502
Carpenter3216090502
Painter3015080502
Mason12864352009
Painter5528150804
Sub Total100453325215465
TSKMachinist0200000200
Welder2518020500
Fitter13472321911
Electrician3920110602
Refrigerator and AC Mechanic2813080502
ElectricalElectrician4230030900
Lineman1811030301
S& TInformation & Communication Technology System Maintance4321120604
Sub Total331185715520
NBOSMechMachinist0602020101
Welder6527211106
Fitter2901150904
Carpenter0905020101
Diesel Mechanic0900060201
Electrician1600070603
Painter0905020101
Turner0300020100
Refrigerator and AC Mechanic1005020201
Sub Total15645593418
EWS/BNGNWelder5528150804
Machinist4217140803
Fitter Structural4020110603
Fitter1606050302
Machinist (Grinder)3015080502
Electrician0200010100
Sub Total18586543114
DBWSMechMachinist1005020201
Welder3625060302
Fitter4025080700
Carpenter1206030201
Electrician2516050202
Painter1307030201
Turner0100000100
Refrigerator and AC Mechanic1206030201
Sub Total14990302108
Grand Total25901353654404179

Vacancy Details

Units (Divisions/ Workshops)No. of Apprentices
Alipurduar (APDJ)437
Rangia (RNY)328
Lumding (LMG)1004
Tinsukia (TSK)331
New Bongaigaon Workshop (NBQS) & EWS/ BNGN341 (156 & 185)
Dibrugarh Workshop (DBWS)149
Total2590

North East Frontier Railway 2590 Apprentices Eligibility Details

As per the recent North East Frontier Railway notification 2019, the eligibility details for the Apprentices job has given below. Its is very important to check you qualification for this opportunity. If you have less qualification, you may not able to apply for this career. Here below you can find age limit and educational qualification required for North East Frontier Railway Apprentices job 2019.

North East Frontier Railway Notification 2019 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various North East Frontier Railway job opportunities.

The candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks in aggregate from recognized Board and also should possess ITI in relevant trades approved by NCVT/SCVT.

North East Frontier Railway Apprentices Age limit

To apply North East Frontier Railway job, the candidates required to attain following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. check the age limit details below.

For Gen/ UR Candidates – 15 – 24 years

Age Relaxations
  • SC/ST: 5 Yrs
  • OBC: 3 Yrs
  • Persons with Disabilities: 10 Yrs
  • SC/ST PWD: 15 Yrs
  • OBC PWD: 13 Yrs

For more reference kindly check the North East Frontier Railway official notification 2019.

North East Frontier Railway Application fees, Exam fees, Salary & Selection Process

Application Fees

To apply for the 2590 Apprentices job in North East Frontier Railway the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. The payment mode may be both online/offline. Here below the caste wise application fee payment details are given below.

  • Gen/ OBC – Rs.100/-
  • ST/SC/Ex-s/PWD – Nil

Note: Pay the Examination Fee through A Crossed Postal Order in favour of Principal Financial Adviser, N.F. Railway, Maligaon payable to GPO/ Guwahati. OR Account Payee demand draft drawn from any Nationalized Bank in favour of F.A. & C.A.O., N.F. Railway, and payable at SBl/ Maligaon, Branch.

Salary details

North East Frontier Railway 2590 Apprentices Job salary details has been given below. The candidates can check various salary information below.

There are no mention salary details

Selection Process

North East Frontier Railway may follow the following process to select the candidates. For Accurate information check the official website.

  1. Written exam
  2. Personal Interview
  3. Document Verification

How to apply for North East Frontier Railway Recruitment for Apprentices Job?

Step 1: Visit North East Frontier Railway official website – https://nfr.indianrailways.gov.in/

Step 2: Search for Apprentices notification link in careers/ Advertisements/ News page.

Step 3: Download and view the official notification in their official website itself.

Step 4: Check and verify your eligibility to North East Frontier Railway Recruitment 2019. If you are not eligible for the job notification, ignore and leave space for others.

Step 5: Take printout the application form or Print your CV.

Step 6: Fill all the details required by North East Frontier Railway

Step 7: Attach all the necessary documents and attest by self signature the same

Step 8: Duly sign the application form and cover it.

Step 9: All the documents should be addressed to “Address Mentioned in Official Notification” by post so as to reach to the notified North East Frontier Railway address on or before 31.10.2019. Envelope must be superscribed with “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF “…………….”.

Address to send the application form

Units (Divisions/ Workshops)Addresses of the Units for Receipt of Applications
Alipurduar (APDJ)Divisional Personnel Officer(l/C), Office of the Divisional Railway Manager (P), P.O. Alipurduar Junction, Dist. Alipurduar, West Bengal-736123
Rangia (RNY)Senior Personnel Officer, Office of the Divisional Railway Manager (P), N.F.Railway, Rangia P.O. Rangia, Dist Kamruo (Assam}, Pin No.781354
Lumding (LMG)Divisional Personnel Officer (l/C), Office of the Divisional Railway Manager (P), P.O.Lumding Pin 782447 Dist Hoja Assam
Tinsukia (TSK)Divisional Personnel Officer(l/C),Office of the Divisional Railway Manager (P), Tinsukia, N.F.Railway, Tinsukia PIN No. 786125, PO. Hijuguri, Dist Tinsukia (Assam)
New Bongaigaon Workshop (NBQS) & EWS/ BNGNAsstt. Personnel Officer, Office of the Chief Workshop Manager/ N.F.Railway Carriage & Wagon Workshop/ New Bongaigaon, PIN- 783381
Dibrugarh Workshop (DBWS)Senior Personnel Officer, NF Railway Workshop, Dibrugarh, PIN-786001

North East Frontier Railway Important dates for Apprentices Vacancies

The following important dates need to be remembered by the North East Frontier Railway candidates.

Starting Date18.09.2019
Last Date31.10.2019

Download North East Frontier Railway official Notification 2019 and Online Apply

North East Frontier Railway Notification 2019: click here!

North East Frontier Railway Recruitment Application form: Click here!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here