Home Admit card RRB Group D Admit Card 2018 | Railway Exam Date

RRB Group D Admit Card 2018 | Railway Exam Date

0

RRB Group D Admit card 2018: Railway Recruitment Board will release RRB Group D hall ticket on official railway website. Railway Group D exam hall ticket can be downloaded, 10 to 15 days before to the exam. The most waited RRB Group D Hall Ticket 2018 will be released soon. The candidates who are all applied for the RRB Group D Helper, Gateman, Trackman, Porter, Track Maintainer, Pointsman and Hospital Attendant recruitment can only able to download RRB Group D Hall Ticket. RRB  Group D Admit card 2018 can only download with proper registration number and DOB. In this article, you can get details on RRB Group D to admit card, hall ticket date, exam date 2018. Keep watching this page to get instant update.

RRB Railway Group D Admit Card 2018

About RRB Group D Recruitment 2018

Railway Recruitment Board has released the job notification on 10.02.2018. Which has 62907 job vacancies all over the nation. The last date to apply for the vacancy was 31.03.2018. And more than 1.5 million candidates have applied for the RRB Group D call fair 2018. RRB Group D recruitment covers the following posts:

  • Helper
  • Hospital Attendant
  • Pointsman
  • Assistant Pointsman
  • Porter
  • Track Maintainer
  • Gate man

RRB Railway Group D Admit Card 2018 OverView

Recruiter NameRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Recruitment NoCEN02/2018
Job Name
  1. Helper,
  2. Hospital Attendant,
  3. Points Man,
  4. Assistant Points Man,
  5. Porter,
  6. Track Maintainer and
  7. Gateman
Exam nameRRB Group D exam 2018
Total Vacancies62907
Start date10.02.2018
closed date31.03.2018
Official notificationClick here
Post categoryAdmit card
Job categoryRailway Jobs
Admit card StatusUpdated Soon
Exam date12.08.2018 to 16.09.2018
Age Limit18 to 33 Years
Educational Qualification10th Passed or ITI from NCVT/SCVT
official websitewww.indianrailways.gov.in
job locationAll Over India

RRB Group D Admit Card 2018 Download Link

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) will send SMS and E-mail alerts to the eligible candidates on the registered mobile number and e-mail ID for downloading the Hall Ticket for Online Computer Based Test or Written Examination. On receipt of SMS and E-mail alert, the candidate can log in to his/her account with User ID and Password and download the Railway Group D Online Computer Based Test Hall Ticket.

Region Wise Group D RRB Railway exam hall ticket download link

RRB Region WiseVacancies
RRB Ahmedabad Group D Admit Card 20186087
RRB Ajmer Group D Admit Card 20184755
RRB Allahabad Group D Admit Card 20184762
RRB Bangalore Group D Admit Card 20182293
RRB Bhopal Group D Admit Card 20183522
RRB Bhubhaneshwar Group D Admit Card 20181532
RRB Bilaspur Group D Admit Card 20181159
RRB Chandigarh Group D Admit Card 20187832
RRB Chennai Group D Admit Card 20182979
RRB Gorakhpur Group D Admit Card 20183388
RRB Guwahati Group D Admit Card 20182577
RRB Kolkata Group D Admit Card 20182367
RRB Mumbai Group D Admit Card 20184625
RRB Patna Group D Admit Card 20185981
RRB Ranchi Group D Admit Card 20182525
RRB Secunderabad Group D Admit Card 20186523
Total62907

Steps to Download RRB Group D Admit card 2018

All RRB candidates may need to follow the steps below to obtain railway exam call letter.

Step 1: Go to your region RRB official website http://rrbchennai.gov.in

Step 2: Find the new link “RRB Group D admit card download” and click on it.

Step 3: Find RRB Candidates login link and click on it.

Step 4: You may be asked to choose your region to download railway group IV CEN 02/2018 hall ticket 2018

Step 5: Enter your Registration number, DOB and fill the captcha and log in.

Step 6: Now view/download your RRB Railway exam Group D admit card 2018 and print it for exam entry.

RRB Group D Exam 2018

Finally, RRB exam dates have been announced officially. After downloading the hall ticket you need to attend the examination without fail. Kindly carry RRB Group D call letter to the examination hall. Without the admit card you may not be permitted to attend the Computer-based Test (CBT).

RRB Group D Exam Date/ Schedule/ Timetable

RRB has announced the Group D Railway exam dates by candidates the first letter of the name. It is a brilliant idea to reduce confusion among aspirants. Due to the huge number of applications received, RRB examinations will be conducted for 5 days from 12th Aug to 16th Sep 2018. Mostly the RRB Group D examinations will be conducted on 4 Sunday and 1 Saturday (18.08.2018). We hope this RRB Group D exam timetable will be very much useful for your preparation.

DateFirst Letter of Candidate’s Name
12th AugustA,B,T,Q,L,F and E
18th AugustR, Y, H and N
26th AugustK, M, and V
9th SeptemberC, I and S
16th SeptemberU,W,X,Y,Z,G,P,J and D

RRB Group D Exam Pattern

Railway exam pattern already released with the RRB syllabus 2018. RRC conducts Group D exam by CBT. In Computer-based examinations, objective type questions will be asked in nature. This is very much important for the candidates to give importance to the studies. The RRB Group D exam pattern has been given below.

ExamSubjectMarksExam Duration
Written TestGeneral Knowledge2090 Minutes
Arithmetic Ability25
General Intelligence25
General Science30
Total100

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here