Home Jobs By Qualification 10th Jobs SAIL Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 296 Surveyor, OCTT Posts

SAIL Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 296 Surveyor, OCTT Posts

0

SAIL recruitment 2019 – Steel Authority of India Limited recruiting 296 candidates to fill their Surveyor, OCTT job in Bhilai. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest SAIL job notification 2019 fully, Before applying to this job.  Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) career is comes under the Government job. This is the best opportunity for the job hunters who are looking for the Career in SAIL. Steel Authority of India Limited organization job applications are collected by online mode, through https://www.sailcareers.com/job-openings/?type=all_jobs.

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) Surveyor, OCTT Recruitment 2019

SAIL inviting the Surveyor, OCTT job online applications from 26.10.2019 to 15.11.2019. The interested and eligible candidates can able to apply for this job easily. Do not miss the wonderful career opportunity in Steel Authority of India Limited. The detailed information on SAIL latest job notification 2019 has been given below. The job hunters are requested to read below the SAIL job selection process, eligibility, salary, age limit and applications fee in our Tamilan Jobs website. Aspirants stay tuned in this page for upcoming changes in SAIL Surveyor, OCTT job 2019. For more accurate information on this SAIL job notification, check their official website https://www.sailcareers.com/job-openings/?type=all_jobs.

SAIL Recruitment 2019 Notification Highlights

OrganizationSteel Authority of India Limited
Starting Date26.10.2019
Job typeCentral Government Jobs
Job LocationBhilai
Vacancies296
Apply modeOnline
Official Websitehttps://www.sailcareers.com/job-openings/?type=all_jobs
Last Date15.11.2019

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) Job Vacancy Details

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment. They give huge surprise to the candidates. They invites 296 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details by below.

Total Vacancies: 296

SAIL Recruitment 2019 Detailed Vacancies

Steel Authority of India Limited requires following posts to fill their vacancies. Check the latest job vacancy details below SAIL 2019.

  1. Operator cum Technician (Trainee) (S-3)
DisciplineNo. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
Electrical3814041303030306
Chemical0201001000000
Mechanical3714051202020206
Metallurgy341304120200005
Instrumentation04020101000000
Electronics0802010301010101
Total12346154208060618
  1. Attendant cum Technician (Trainee/Boiler Operator) (S-1)
DisciplineNo. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
Fitter151004000010102
Welder0403010000000001
Electrician0503010000010001
Drill Operator0503010000010001
Hearth man0906020000010001
Boiler Operator1510040000010102
Total5335130000050208

 

  1. Mining Foreman (S-3)
No. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
1406010501010002

 

  1. Mining Mate (S-1)
No. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
0403000100000001
  1. Surveyor (S-3)
No. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
0403000100000001
  1. Jr. Staff Nurse (Trainee) (S-3)
No. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
2108030701020403
  1. Pharmacist (Trainee) (S-3)
No. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
0703000300010201
  1. Sub Fire Station Officer (Trainee) (S-3) (only for male)
No. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
0805000200010001
  1. Fireman cum Fire Engine Driver (Trainee) (S-1) (only for male)
No. of PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwD**ESM**
3614041202040005

SAIL 296 Surveyor, OCTT Eligibility Details

As per the recent Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) notification 2019, the eligibility details for the Surveyor, OCTT job has given below. Its is very important to check you qualification for this opportunity. If you have less qualification, you may not able to apply for this career. Here below you can find age limit and educational qualification required for SAIL Surveyor, OCTT job 2019.

SAIL Notification 2019 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) job opportunities.

SI NoName of PostQualification
1.Operator cum Technician (Trainee) (S-3)Matriculation and 03 years (full time) Diploma in Engineering in relevant discipline from a Government recognized institute with 50% aggregate marks for General/OBC/EWS candidates and 40% aggregate marks for SC/ST/PWD candidates.
2.Attendant cum Technician (Trainee/Boiler Operator) (S-1)Matriculation with ITI (02 years) from Govt. recognized University/Institute with 1st class or 2nd class Boiler Attendant Certificate of Competency from Govt. recognised Institute.
3.Mining Foreman (S-3)Matriculation and 03 years full time Diploma in Mining Engineering with valid Mines Foreman certificate of competency from DGMS under MMR 1961, (for Metalliferous Mines) with 50% aggregate marks for General/OBC/EWS candidates and 40% aggregate marks for SC/ST/PWD candidates with 01 year post qualification experience as Mining Foreman as on the closing date for receipt of application. Note: Experience certificate not issued by or not having the official seal of the Mines manager/Owner of the mine shall not be accepted.
4.Mining Mate (S-1)Matriculation with valid Mining Mate certificate of Competency from DGMS under MMR, 1961 (for Metalliferous Mines) with 01 year post qualification experience as Mining Mate, as on the closing date for receipt of application.
5.Surveyor (S-3)Matriculation and 03 years full time Diploma in Mining and Mine’s Surveying from a Govt. recognized Institute with Mines Surveyor’s certificate of Competency from DGMS under MMR, 1961 (for Metalliferous Mines) with 50% aggregate marks for General/OBC/EWS candidates and 40% aggregate marks for SC/ST/PWD candidates with 01 year post qualification experience as Surveyor, as on the closing date of receipt of application.
6.Jr. Staff Nurse (Trainee) (S-3)B.Sc. (Nursing) from an Institute recognized by Nursing Council of India OR 10+2/Intermediate in Science with Diploma of 03 years duration in General Nursing and Midwifery from a Govt. recognised Institute with valid registration in Nursing Council of India/States with 50% aggregate marks for General/OBC/EWS candidates and 40% aggregate marks for SC/ST/PWD candidates with 01 year post qualification clinical experience in a hospital after registration as on the closing date for receipt of application.
7.Pharmacist (Trainee) (S-3)Degree in Pharmacy Or 10+2/Intermediate in science with Diploma in Pharmacy of minimum 02 years duration and Registration with Indian/State Pharmacy Council with 50% aggregate marks for General/OBC/EWS candidates and 40% aggregate marks for SC/ST/PWD candidates with 01 year post qualification experience as Pharmacist as on the closing date for receipt of application.
8.Sub Fire Station Officer (Trainee) (S-3) (only for male)Graduate from a Govt. Recognized University with Sub-Officer course from NFSC, Nagpur or Graduate-ship examination of the Institute of Fire Engineers with 50% aggregate marks in both for General/OBC/EWS candidates and 40% aggregate marks for SC/ST candidates and HVD Licence.
9.Fireman cum Fire Engine Driver (Trainee) (S-1) (only for male)Matriculation with valid relevant Heavy Motor Vehicle License with at least 01 year experience of driving of Heavy Motor Vehicle as on the closing date for receipt of application.

SAIL Surveyor, OCTT Age limit

To apply Steel Authority of India Limited job, the candidates required to attain following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. check the age limit details below.

For Gen/ UR Candidates – 18 to 28 Years

Age Relaxations
  • SC/ST: 5 Yrs
  • OBC: 3 Yrs
  • Persons with Disabilities: 10 Yrs
  • SC/ST PWD: 15 Yrs
  • OBC PWD: 13 Yrs

For more reference kindly check the SAIL official notification 2019.

SAIL Application fees, Exam fees, Salary & Selection Process

Application Fees

To apply for the 296 Surveyor, OCTT job in Steel Authority of India Limited the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. The payment mode may be both online/offline. Here below the caste wise application fee payment details are given below.

SI NoName of PostPay scaleApplication Fee
1.Operator cum Technician (Trainee) (S-3)CategoryRs.250/-
2.Attendant cum Technician (Trainee/Boiler Operator) (S-1)General, OBC, EWSRs.150/-
3.Mining Foreman (S-3)General, OBC, EWSRs.250/-
4.Mining Mate (S-1)General, OBC, EWSRs.150/-
5.Surveyor (S-3)General, OBC, EWSRs.250/-
6.Jr. Staff Nurse (Trainee) (S-3)General, OBC, EWSRs.250/-
7.Pharmacist (Trainee) (S-3)General, OBC, EWSRs.250/-
8.Sub Fire Station Officer (Trainee) (S-3) (only for male)General, OBC, EWSRs.250/-
9.Fireman cum Fire Engine Driver (Trainee) (S-1) (only for male)General, OBC, EWSRs.150/-

Salary details

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) 296 Surveyor, OCTT Job salary details has been given below. The candidates can check various salary information below.

SI NoName of PostPay scale
1.Operator cum Technician (Trainee) (S-3)Rs.16800-3%-24110/-
2.Attendant cum Technician (Trainee/Boiler Operator) (S-1)Rs. 15830-3%-22150/-
3.Mining Foreman (S-3)Rs.16800-3%-24110/-
4.Mining Mate (S-1)Rs. 15830-3%-22150/-
5.Surveyor (S-3)Rs.16800-3%-24110/-
6.Jr. Staff Nurse (Trainee) (S-3)Rs.16800-3%-24110/-
7.Pharmacist (Trainee) (S-3)Rs.16800-3%-24110/-
8.Sub Fire Station Officer (Trainee) (S-3) (only for male)Rs.16800-3%-24110/-
9.Fireman cum Fire Engine Driver (Trainee) (S-1) (only for male)Rs. 15830-3%-22150/-

Selection Process

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) may follow the following process to select the candidates. For Accurate information check the official website.

  1. Written exam
  2. Personal Interview
  3. Document Verification

How to apply for Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)  Recruitment for Surveyor, OCTT Job?

Step 1: Visit SAIL official website – https://www.sailcareers.com/job-openings/?type=all_jobs

Step 2: Search for Surveyor, OCTT notification link in careers/ Advertisements/ News page.

Step 3: Download or view the official notification in their official website itself.

Step 4: Check and verify your eligibility to SAIL Recruitment 2019. If you are not eligible for the job notification, ignore and leave space for others.

Step 5: Go through online application link “Apply Now”

Step 6: Create your registration on SAIL and Fill all correct details.

Step 7: Apply for the 296 Surveyor, OCTT job by clicking apply button

Step 8: Upload your scanned copy of photo and signature to their application form

Step 9: Ensure the given details are correct and accurate.

Step 10: Submit the application

Step 11: Make the payment, if SAIL asks. Others wise ignore this step

Step 12: Take print your application form for future use.

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) Important dates for Surveyor, OCTT Vacancies

The following important dates need to be remembered by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) candidates.

Starting Date26.10.2019
Last Date15.11.2019

Download Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) official Notification 2019 and Online Apply

SAIL Notification 2019: click here!

SAIL Recruitment Apply Online: Click here!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here