B.E/B.TechCentral Govt JobsCivil JobsDegree JobsDiploma JobsEngineering JobsGraduate Jobs

BSNL Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 198 JTO Posts

Advertisements

BSNL recruitment 2019 – Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited recruiting 198 candidates to fill their JTO job in All over India. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest BSNL job notification 2019 fully, Before applying to this job.  Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) career is comes under the Government job. This is the best opportunity for the job hunters who are looking for the Career in BSNL. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited organization job applications are collected by online mode, through http://www.bsnl.co.in/.

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) JTO Recruitment 2019

BSNL inviting the JTO job online applications from 11.02.2019 to 12.03.2019. The interested and eligible candidates can able to apply for this job easily. Do not miss the wonderful career opportunity in Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited. The detailed information on BSNL latest job notification 2019 has been given below. The job hunters are requested to read below the BSNL job selection process, eligibility, salary, age limit and applications fee in our Tamilan Jobs website. Aspirants stay tuned in this page for upcoming changes in BSNL JTO job 2019. For more accurate information on this BSNL job notification, check their official website http://www.bsnl.co.in/.

BSNL Recruitment 2019 Notification Highlights

OrganizationBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Starting Date11.02.2019
Job typeCentral Government Jobs
Job LocationAll over India
Vacancies198
Apply modeOnline
Official Websitehttp://www.bsnl.co.in/
Last Date12.03.2019

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Job Vacancy Details

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment. They give huge surprise to the candidates. They invites 198 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details by below.

Total Vacancies: 198

Advertisements

BSNL Recruitment 2019 Detailed Vacancies

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited requires following posts to fill their vacancies. Check the latest job vacancy details below BSNL 2019.

  1. Junior Telecom Officer (Electrical) – 132
  2. Junior Telecom Officer (Civil) – 66

Name of circlesNo. of Post JTO (Electrical)No. of Post JTO (Civil)
OBCSCSTTotalOBCSCSTTotal
Andhra Pradesh0300000302000103
Assam0001030402000002
Bihar0201010402000103
Chhattisgarh0101040601000102
Gujarat0300010402000103
Haryana0100000101000001
Himachal Pradesh0000010102010003
Jammu & Kashmir0100020303000003
Jharkhand0301030701000001
Karnataka0500030802000002
Kerala1204082401010002
Maharashtra07010513000000
Madhya Pradesh0300000305010107
Northern Telecom Region0100000101010103
North East – I0100030401000102
North East – II0200030500010102
Orissa0201020501000102
Punjab0101020400020002
Rajasthan0500000503010105
Tamilnadu0501041001010103
Uttar Pradesh [East]0600000603000003
Uttar Pradesh [West]0000010101010002
Uttrakhand0100000102020105
West Bengal0600030904010005
Total13266

BSNL 198 JTO Eligibility Details

As per the recent Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) notification 2019, the eligibility details for the JTO job has given below. Its is very important to check you qualification for this opportunity. If you have less qualification, you may not able to apply for this career. Here below you can find age limit and educational qualification required for BSNL JTO job 2019.

BSNL Notification 2019 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) job opportunities.

Advertisements

Applicant must possess the educational qualifications: BE/B.Tech. or equivalent in Civil Engineering for JTO(Civil) & in Electrical Engineering for JTO(Electrical) from a recognized Institution/University AND are required to appear in GATE exam 2019, opting one paper from selected two disciplines of GATE paper codes i.e. Electrical(EE) & Civil(CE)

Mode of selection:
The mode of selection is through GATE SCORE-2019 which has to be conducted by IIT Madras, Chennai in the month of February 2019.
Process of Selection:
First of all, the interested candidates must possess the educational qualification BE/B.Tech. or equivalent in Civil Engineering for JTO(Civil) & in Electrical Engineering for JTO(Electrical) from a recognized Institution/University AND are required to appear in GATE exam 2019, opting one paper from selected two disciplines of GATE paper codes i.e. Electrical(EE) & Civil(CE) (details are available at www.gate.iitm.ac.in.
• Secondly, the interested candidates shall have to register themselves further with GATE Registration ID (13 digits) with GATE paper codes i.e. Electrical (EE) & Civil (CE) through www.bsnl.co.in.
• During the registration with BSNL, candidates shall have to choose a particular circle, where he/she would serve in case of appointment in BSNL.

BSNL JTO Age limit

To apply Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited job, the candidates required to attain following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. check the age limit details below.

Candidate shall not be below 18 years and not exceed 30 years

Age Relaxations
  • SC/ST: 5 Yrs
  • OBC: 3 Yrs
  • Persons with Disabilities: 10 Yrs
  • SC/ST PWD: 15 Yrs
  • OBC PWD: 13 Yrs

For more reference kindly check the BSNL official notification 2019.

BSNL Application fees, Exam fees, Salary & Selection Process

Application Fees

To apply for the 198 JTO job in Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. The payment mode may be both online/offline. Here below the caste wise application fee payment details are given below.

The prescribed examination fee of Rs.1000/- (Rupees One Thousand only) for OBC candidates and of Rs.500/- (Rupees Five Hundred only) for SC/ST candidates shall be paid through online mode i.e. Internet Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card only.

Salary details

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) 198 JTO Job salary details has been given below. The candidates can check various salary information below.

JTO – Rs.16,400/- Rs.40,500/-

Selection Process

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) may follow the following process to select the candidates. For Accurate information check the official website.

  1. Written exam
  2. Personal Interview
  3. Document Verification

How to apply for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL)  Recruitment for JTO Job?

Step 1: Visit BSNL official website – http://www.bsnl.co.in/

Step 2: Search for JTO notification link in careers/ Advertisements/ News page.

Step 3: Download or view the official notification in their official website itself.

Step 4: Check and verify your eligibility to BSNL Recruitment 2019. If you are not eligible for the job notification, ignore and leave space for others.

Step 5: Go through online application link “Apply Now”

Step 6: Create your registration on BSNL and Fill all correct details.

Step 7: Apply for the 198 JTO job by clicking apply button

Step 8: Upload your scanned copy of photo and signature to their application form

Step 9: Ensure the given details are correct and accurate.

Step 10: Submit the application

Step 11: Make the payment, if BSNL asks. Others wise ignore this step

Step 12: Take print your application form for future use.

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Important dates for JTO Vacancies

The following important dates need to be remembered by the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) candidates.

Starting Date11.02.2019
Last Date12.03.2019

Download Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) official Notification 2019 and Online Apply

BSNL Notification 2019: click here!

BSNL Recruitment Apply Online: Click here!

Advertisements

2 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button
Close