Home Jobs By Qualification 10th Jobs Indian Navy Recruitment 2022 Out – 1531 Vacancies for 10 Pass Only!

Indian Navy Recruitment 2022 Out – 1531 Vacancies for 10 Pass Only!

8
Indian Navy Recruitment 2022 Out – 1531 Vacancies for 10 Pass Only!
Indian Navy Recruitment 2022
Advertisement

Indian Navy Recruitment 2022 – Indian Navy has released the official notification for 1531 Tradesmen job vacancies in All Over India. Now, Indian Navy collecting the application forms from 10th candidates to fill their current job vacancies. Interested and Eligible candidates can apply online for the job vacancy from 17.02.2022 to As Soon. For that, the Candidates need to fill the Indian Navy online application form 2022. In this article, we will cover full details on the latest Indian Navy Recruitment 2022 vacancy details, age limit, salary, online application form, a direct link to apply. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest Indian Navy job notification 2022 fully, Before applying to this job.

Advertisement

Indian Navy Tradesmen Recruitment 2022

Indian Navy Recruitment 2022
Indian Navy Recruitment 2022
OrganizationIndian Navy
Post NameTradesmen
Job typeCentral Govt Jobs
Job CategoryDefense Jobs
Job LocationAll Over India
Vacancies1531
Apply modeOnline Application
Official Websitehttps://www.joinindiannavy.gov.in/
Start Date17.02.2022
Last DateAs Soon

Indian Navy Recruitment Vacancy 2022

Currently, Indian Navy recruits 1531 candidates to fill their following jobs. So the candidates are requested to check the Indian Navy current job openings before applying to this recruitment. Here below we have listed the latest job openings in Indian Navy.

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Electrical Fitter6938271416164
Electro Plater06020210
Engine Fitter6837281416163
Foundry04010106
Pattern Maker05020108
ICE Fitter4732140512110
Instrument Fitter180703010231
Machinist311909040770
Millwright Fitter231308030451
Painter271204040653
Plater281209020960
Sheet Metal Worker0602010110
Pipe Fitter331712080777
Ref & AC Fitter201306020546
Tailor110301010117
Welder332913060889
Radar Fitter191004010337
Radio Fitter090603020121
Rigger261207040655
Shipwright4625170410102

Non-Designated Posts

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Blacksmith04020107
Boiler Maker100503010221
Civil Works171105020338
Computer Fitter060301010112
Electronic Fitter221206030447
Gyro Fitter050207
Machinery Control Fitter05020108
Sonar Fitter120401010119
Weapon Fitter201308020447
Hot Insulator0303
Ship Fitter0805020217
GT Fitter180805020336
ICE Fitter Crane382613050789
Total697385215931411531 Vacancies

Indian Navy Recruitment Eligibility Criteria 2022

To apply for Indian Navy  Recruitment vacancy, the candidates should have some required qualification and age limit. Actually Indian Navy used to recruit young candidates for initial level operations. Let discuss the further details below.

Educational Qualification

Indian Navy requires 10th candidates to apply for their Tradesmen notification 2022.

Age Limit

Indian Navy job required a minimum of 18 years to a maximum of 25 years with good sprite.

Indian Navy Job Salary Details 2022

Indian Navy has announced the pay scale for the recent recruitment alert, which is given below.

The Salary is given for Tradesmen – Rs. 19900- 63200/- (Level-2)

Indian Navy Recruitment Process 2022

Indian Navy used to follow the following selection process to recruit a candidate to their company. Candidates are requested to adhere to the same detail given below.

  • Written exam
  • Personal Interview
  • Document Verification

Steps to apply for Indian Navy Recruitment 2022

To apply for a Indian Navy recruitment 2022, the candidates need to follow the below steps.

  1. Visit Indian Navy official website – Click here
  2. Go to Indian Navy careers or Latest News page.
  3. Check for the Tradesmen job advertisement and Download it.
  4. Check and verify your eligibility to apply for Tradesmen job.
  5. Find Indian Navy online application form link
  6. Create an account with your details and fill the application.
  7. Make Payment (if required), Submit the application
  8. Take print your application form for future use.

Indian Navy Important Dates

Start Date17.02.2022
Last DateAs Soon

Indian Navy Online Application Form Link, Notification PDF 2022

Apply LinkClick here
Notification PDFClick here
Official WebsiteClick here

8 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Join